

 |
 |
Soothing and protects
Soothing emulsion for children and adults.
Tube 50 ml

NANAEL H2O is made using emulsion with oil in water by blending lipoproteic of vegetable origin. It contains dry extracts of Camomile and Calendula, Pantenolo, xantofilla, vegetable oils and Vitamin E. Nanael is a cosmetic emulsion used for the face y emulsifying lipoproteic of vegetable origin. It doesn’t contain perfume, dyes and Chemical antioxidants and substances of animal derivation. Nanael is a cosmetic emulsion used for the face and for the body and many other skin complaints.
Thanks to the high concentration of natural extracts and the effect of the different ingredients, it moisturises, calms and protects the skin.
Composition:
| Provitamina B5 (pantenolo) |
| Vitamina E acetato |
| Dried extract of camomile |
| Dried extract of calendula |
| Vegetable oil |
| Vegetable Glicerolo |
| Xantofilla |
| Essential oil of camomile |
*this product is made from blending lipoproteic of vegetable origin
Use: ideal for the protection of new born babies and children.
Very useful in the prevention of inflamation of the skin (a rash). This cream may be used by adults through its moisturising action on dry, chapped and sun burnt skyn from exposure to the sun and sun lamps.
Application: use a small quantity of this product on the skin when there is a need to moisturise, protect or soothe the skin.
Repest the application one or more times
Ingredienti: water, olus oil, cetearyl alcohol, glycerin, ethylhexyl palmitate,
glyceryl stearate, potassium palmitoyl hydrolyzed wheat protein, tocopheryl
acetate, panthenol, Chamomilla recutita extract, Calendula officinalis extract, xanthophyll, Anthemis nobilis oil, phytic acid, lecithin, tocopherol, ascorbyl palmitate, citric acid, dimethicone, sodium benzoate, sodium dehydroacetate.
NANAEL cream: description of the ingredients
- Panthenol: is a derivative of pantotenich, Vitamin B5 which is detoxified especially used on the skin.
D- Panthenol is converted by enzymes in Pantotenic, the true vitamin.
The lack of the nutritional Pantotenic can cause various problems: for example disorders in the central nervous sistem and in the gadtric tract. Also symptoms such as muscular cramps and causes the early onset of white hair.
The Panthenol is for external use and has an excellent ability to penetrate the skin, reach the deepest layers with a beneficial effect.
The cream moisturises and protects which is necessary in order to restore and maintain the natural hydration of the skin.
Numerous studies on the use of dermatological and cosmetological of Panthenol (1-10) have shown the many uses in moisturizing, scaring and for protection of the skin.
-
Dried extract of Camomile (Camomilla recutita extract): the principal components of the rich fitocomplex of Camomile are the flavonoide, the Apigenina, the Lutuolina, apigenin-7-0-betaglucoside and the terpenis like the Bisabololo.
The action of the extract calms the rash and moisturises and protect (1-6).
It is shown that these substances or able to penetrate the epidermis. It acts as a prevention on the carcogenic flavonic substances and in a particolar way on
the Apigenina contained in this extracts
- Essential oil of Camomile (Anthemis nobilis oil): a precious source of active substances to calm/soothe: it contains in fact Azulene, Bisabololo (known principle to soothe), besides cumarine and other substances.
The essence has a pleasant smell and acts as sedative cutaneous.
- Dried extract of Calendula (Calendula officinalis extract): contains favonoidi, carotenoidi (xantofille, luteina), mucilages and triterpeni, it soothes, refreshes, heals; and is good for dry skin, chapped and delicate skin (1-5).
- Xanthophyl: a colring pigment, contained in Calendula and functions as a protective.
- Vegetable oil: is made from a mixture of vegetable oil of a varous nature selected in such a way to be very stabalise oxidation, also containing unsaturated fatty acids. The benefits of the oxidation of this oil are extraordinary: with the Rancimat method at 120° stability is superior after more them 45 hours, with Oxidograf at 120° is superior after more than 40 hours.The period of maintenance of 20° C,look at these tests, is evaluated in about 5-6 years.
The composition in fatty acid of this triglyceride is the following: C18 1%.
Thanks to the balance in the present of saturated fatty acids, monoinsaturated
and polynsaturated, this triglicerid moisturaiases, nourishises and protects the skin.
- Vitamina E acetate (tocopheryl acetate): The tocoferolo (Vit. E) inhibits the formation of peroxides in unsaturated fatty acids and inhibits the oxidation and the deterrioration caused by the phenomena of lipidic peroxidation.
The effect of vitamin E in the protection of lipidic membranes has been connected to a decrease in aging (anti-aging) which seems to be partly caused by an alteration in the cellular membrane provoking oxidation of lipids of membranes. Numerous studies have confirmed the of Vieffectivnesstamin E in cosmetics and dermatological products (1-23).
In these studies the main effects of Vitamin E has shown the inhibition of the formation of lipoperoxides on the scalp and on the skin, lessening of the formation of free radicals, rashes and protect the immunesystem from UV radiation on human skin; anti-inflammatory effect verified after the application of nicotinato of methyl on the skin, moisturizing effect through measurements of TEWL and conductivity of the skin.
Tocoferilacetato marked C14 shows that the Vitamin is absorbed in good measurein healthy skin and it seems that it can heal the derma. The Tocoferolo acetate, in comparison to being free, is more stable and therefore more useful in the preparation of products for antiaging and protective.
- Inositol esafosfato, (phytic acid): it’s a substance that is from salt of calcium or magnesium, the Fitina which is present in the outer coating of rice. The Phytic acid is therefore a natural product. It’s a relativly strong acid and it has salts which have a well defined cristalline structure.
Natural preservative is present in a lot of preserves, jams and fruit juice. It’s able to dilute heavy metals used in animal fats, in the purification of vegetable oils and in wine.
It is used in cosmetics clearing cutaneous, ans, antioxidant and anti-inflammatory (1-24).
A recent study has shown the ability of this substance to inhibit the formation of cutaneous tumors if applied externally.
|